Connect with us

Full lineup for the 2017 NJPW Best of the Super Juniors tournament

Photo Credit: New Japan Pro Wrestling


Other Wrestling News

Full lineup for the 2017 NJPW Best of the Super Juniors tournament

New Japan Pro Wrestling has announced matches for the 2017 Best of the Super Juniors tournament, which kicks off at Korakuen Hall on May 17th and will conclude with the finals on June 3rd. Here are the matches:

May 17th (Korakuen Hall)

— Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Taka Michinoku

— Tiger Mask vs. Volador Jr.

Ricochet vs. Taichi

— ACH vs. BUSHI

KUSHIDA vs. El Desperado

— Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll

— Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

— Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee

May 18th (Korakuen Hall)

— Taichi vs. Taka Michinoku

— Dragon Lee vs. Marty Scurll

— Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Hiromu Takahashi

— Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay

May 20th (Mie)

— ACH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

— Tiger Mask vs. KUSHIDA

— El Desperado vs. BUSHI

— Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Volador Jr.

May 21st (Shizuoka)

— Will Ospreay vs. Taka Michinoku

— Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Marty Scurll

— Dragon Lee vs. Taichi

— Ricochet vs. Hiromu Takahashi

May 22nd (Korakuen Hall)

— Volador Jr. vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

— Tiger Mask vs. ACH

— Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Desperado

— KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI

May 23rd (Tochigi)

— Taka Michinoku vs. Marty Scurll

— Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Will Ospreay

— Taichi vs. Hiromu Takahashi

— Ricochet vs. Dragon Lee

May 25th (Ishikawa)

— Tiger Mask vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

— Volador Jr. vs. El Desperado

— Ryusuke Taguchi vs. BUSHI

— KUSHIDA vs. ACH

May 26th (Nagano)

— Taichi vs. Marty Scurll

— Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ricochet

— Taka Michinoku vs. Hiromu Takahashi

— Dragon Lee vs. Will Ospreay

May 27th (Ibaraki)

— ACH vs. El Desperado

— Volador Jr. vs. BUSHI

— Tiger Mask vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

— KUSHIDA vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

May 28th (Gunma)

— Ricochet vs. Taka Michinoku

— Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Dragon Lee

— Will Ospreay vs. Taichi

— Marty Scurll vs. Hiromu Takahashi

May 29th (Korakuen Hall)

— Tiger Mask vs. El Desperado

— BUSHI vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

— Volador Jr. vs. ACH

— Ryusuke Taguchi vs. KUSHIDA

May 31st (Osaka)

— Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Taichi

— Ricochet vs. Marty Scurll

— Dragon Lee vs. Taka Michinoku

— Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi

June 1st (Aichi)

— Tiger Mask vs. BUSHI

— Ryusuke Taguchi vs. ACH

— KUSHIDA vs. Volador Jr.

— Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Desperado

June 3rd (Sumo Hall)

— Block A winner vs. Block B winner


Top 8 WWE Superstars You Didn’t Know Served in the Military
Comments

More in Other Wrestling News

Advertisement

Trending

Columns

To Top