Connect with us
Advertisement

Marty Scurll vs. Kyle O’Reilly set for Revolution Pro Wrestling event, list of wrestling shows for this weekend

Photo Credit: ROH Wrestling




Other Wrestling News

Marty Scurll vs. Kyle O’Reilly set for Revolution Pro Wrestling event, list of wrestling shows for this weekend



– Marty Scurll will face former ROH World Champion Kyle O’Reilly at the Revolution Pro Wrestling event on May 7th in London, England at the London Cockpit. You can buy tickets to the event here.

– Thanks to Philip Stamper for sending us the following list of wrestling events for this weekend:

Fri, Apr 7 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, #100-2789 Hwy 97N, Kelowna, BC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/BigWestWrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Hoodslam – Oakland Metro, 522 2nd ST, Oakland, CA – 9 pm – facebook.com/Hoodslam

Fri, Apr 7 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT

Fri, Apr 7 – I Believe In Wrestling – 6923 Narcoossee RD #620, Orlando, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/believewrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com

Fri, Apr 7 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Pentagon3, Bruckenstrabe 17/Terminal 3, 09111 Chemnitz, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme

Fri, Apr 7 – Southern Indiana Championship Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pm – facebook.com/southernindianachampionshipwrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/

Fri, Apr 7 – Wrestling Theology – Mercy Road, 2381 Pointe Pkwy, Carmel, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/WTFWrestlingTheology

Fri, Apr 7 – 3XWrestling – American Legion Hispanic Post 731, 1511 S Union ST, Des Moines, IA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/3XWrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Jackson County High School, 3331 Highway 421, South McKee, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Appalachianmountainwrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/

Fri, Apr 7 – Chaotic Wrestling – Woburn Elks #908, 295 Washington ST, Woburn, MA – M&G 6:30, Event 8 pm – chaoticwrestling.com

Fri, Apr 7 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464

Fri, Apr 7 – Cutting Edge Wrestling – Rotary Paradise Youth and Community Center, 68 McNamara DR, Paradise, Newfoundland and Labrador – 6 pm – facebook.com/CuttingEdgeWrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Monster Factory – 541 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/The-World-Famous-Monster-Factory

Fri, Apr 7 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com

Fri, Apr 7 – Mid-South Wrestling Alliance – Plaza Mayor at the Crossroads, 7000 Crossroads Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK – 7 pm – facebook.com/Mid-South-Wrestling-Alliance-by-RITC-Productions-264287253724201

Fri, Apr 7 – Red Rock Wrestling – ?, Stratford, ON

Fri, Apr 7 – Classic Championship Wrestling – 116 8th ST, Lancaster, PA – facebook.com/Classic-Championship-Wrestling-164672283545358/

Fri, Apr 7 – KFW – River Plantation RV Resort, 1004 Pkwy, Sevierville, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/KFWWrestlingEvents

Fri, Apr 7 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation

Fri, Apr 7 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Al’s Sports Bar, 16203 Westheimer RD, Houston, TX – 9 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWAWR

Fri, Apr 7 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/neweraep

Fri, Apr 7 – New Generation Wrestling – Hull City Hall, Queen Victoria Square, HU1 3RQ, Kingston Upon Hull, UK – 7 pm – ngwuk.com

Fri, Apr 7 – Welsh Wrestling – Plascrug Leisure Centre, Llanbadarn Fawr, SY23 1HL Aberystwyth, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling

Fri, Apr 7 – Defy Wrestling – Washington Hall, 153 14th Ave, Seattle, WA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/defynw

Fri, Apr 7 – Legacy Pro Wrestling – American Serb Hall, 5101 W Oklahoma Ave, Milwaukee, WI – Meet and Greet 6 pm, Bell Time 7:30 pm – facebook.com/legacyprowi

Sat, Apr 8 – International Wrestling Australia – St. Johns Park Bowling Club, 93 Edensor RD, New South Wales, Australia – 8 pm – iwawrestling.com.au

Sat, Apr 8 – Tasmanian Championship Wrestling – Elphin Sports Centre, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia – 6 pm – facebook.com/tcwlaunceston

Sat, Apr 8 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Sapperton Pensioners Hall, 318 Keary ST, New Westminster, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com

Sat, Apr 8 – Destiny Christian Championship Wrestling – Newberry Christian Community School, 3536 NW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/Destinywrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – New Era Wrestling – Buffalo Rose, 1119 Washington Ave, Golden, CO – 6 pm – facebook.com/New-Era-Wrestling-225229407508249

Sat, Apr 8 – Platinum Pro Wrestling – VFW Post 1966, 350 SW 25th ST, Ft. Lauderdale, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/platinumprowrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – Wrestling Has a Tomorrow – 8551 W Veneble ST, Crystal River, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/wrestlinghasatomorrow

Sat, Apr 8 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net

Sat, Apr 8 – Viral Pro Wrestling – Sweetwater Park Gymnasium, 1742 Wrens Hwy, Thomson, GA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/ViralProWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Eventwerk Dresden, Hermann Mende Strabe 1, 01099 Dresden, Germany – 6 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – AAW – Joe’s Live, 5441 Park PL, Rosemont, IL – 7 pm – aawrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – World Powerhouse Wrestling – Jerseyville Parks and Recreation Department, 401 Mound ST, Jerseyville, IL – 6 pm – facebook.com/worldpowerhousewrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Zero1 USA Supreme – ?, Normal, IL – 2 pm – facebook.com/zero1supreme

Sat, Apr 8 – AIWF SmashMouth Pro Wrestling – Inman’s Bowling Alley, 3201 Evans Ave, Valpraiso, IN – 4 pm – facebook.com/spw219

Sat, Apr 8 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme

Sat, Apr 8 – Impact Pro – Baratte’s at Forte Conference Center in All Play, 615 3rd ST, Des Moines, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – SCW – The Legendary Col Ballroom, 1012 W 4th ST, Davenport, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/scwpro

Sat, Apr 8 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Knot County Middle School Gym, Hindman, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Appalachianmountainwrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – World Wrestling Alliance – Central City National Guard Armory, 509 W Everly Bros Blvd, Central City, KY – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/WWAISNOW

Sat, Apr 8 – Ring of Honor – William J. Myers Pavillion, Baltimore, MD – 2 pm – rohwrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling – American Legion, 162 Russell ST, Hadley, MA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PioneerValleyPro

Sat, Apr 8 – Independent Wrestling International – Historic Mounds Theatre, 1029 Hudson RD, St. Paul, MN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Independent-Wrestling-International-123801014365624

Sat, Apr 8 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – New Breed Wrestling – Fair Grove High School, 132 N Main ST, Fair Grove, MO – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewBreedMO

Sat, Apr 8 – American Championship Entertainment – Morgan Jr. Arena, 67 Hathaway ST, Wallington, NJ – 7:30 pm – aceprowrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 7:30 pm – czwrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – Upstate Pro Wrestling – Pineapple Jacks, 507 Spencerport RD, Gates Center, NY – 4 pm – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Warriors of Wrestling – Fun Station USA of Staten Island, 3555 Victory Blvd, Staten Island, NY – 7 pm – facebook.com/WarriorsofWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – ASWA – Malabar School Gymnasium, 205 W Cook RD, Mansfield, OH – 7 pm – ASWAProWrestling.com, ASWALive.com

Sat, Apr 8 – NWA Midwest Championship Wrestling – Steve Hogg Rec Center, 775 N Main ST, Marion, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWA-Midwest-Championship-Wrestling-1690979647795503

Sat, Apr 8 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Comanche County Fairgrounds, 920 SW Sheridan RD, Lawton, OK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Atomic Championship Wrestling/Rogue Women Warriors – Stevens Fire Hall Company, 91 Stevens RD, Stevens, PA – 6:30 pm – AtomicProWrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – Central PA Wrestling – 205 Chestnut Ridge RD, McVeytown, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Central-PA-Wrestling-CPW-Pro-Wrestling/292949080752517

Sat, Apr 8 – Grand Slam Wrestling – 1 Maxson Drive, Old Forge, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/

Sat, Apr 8 – International Wrestling Cartel – Meadville Area High School, 930 North ST, Meadville, PA – Meet & Greet 4 pm, Live Event 7:30 pm – iwcwrestling.com

Sat, Apr 8 – World Xtreme Wrestling C4 – Mountville Memorial Hall, 1814 S. 5th ST, Allentown, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/worldxtremewrestlingc4

Sat, Apr 8 – WWWA – Zerns Farmers Market, 1100 E Philadelphia Ave, Gilbertsville, PA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/THEWWWA

Sat, Apr 8 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings

Sat, Apr 8 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/

Sat, Apr 8 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com

Sat, Apr 8 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation

Sat, Apr 8 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15

Sat, Apr 8 – Lucha Pride Wrestling – Carroll Green Civic Center, 602 S McAllister ST, Quitman, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/LuchaPrideProWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT

Sat, Apr 8 – North American Wrestling Allegiance – Burleson Gym, 100 Elk DR, Burleson, TX – M&G 6 pm, Event 7 pm – facebook.com/nawabtpw

Sat, Apr 8 – Reality of Wrestling – World Gym Arena, 10000 Emmett F. Lowry, Texas City, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/RealityOfWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – AIWF England/HCW – Majestic Theatre, Darlington, UK – facebook.com/HcwProWrestlingAllNewPage

Sat, Apr 8 – Alpha Omega Wrestling – The Carleton, 56 Marine RD W, LA44EU Morecambe, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/AOWUK

Sat, Apr 8 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Denbigh Town Hall, Crown Lane, LL16 3TB Denbigh, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/britanniawrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Falling Starr Wrestling – Holt Community Centre, Kerridge Way, Holt, NR25 6DN Norfolk, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/FallingStarrWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – HOPE – Forest Town Arena, Clipstone RD W, NG19 0EE Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, UK – facebook.com/HOPEWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Ironfist Wrestling – Richmond Place Club, ?, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287

Sat, Apr 8 – Preston City Wrestling – Liquid and Envy Wrexham, Brook ST, LL13 7LH Wrexham, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/PrestonCityWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Pro Wrestling Subjective – Ounsdale High School, Ounsdale Road, WV5 8 Wolverhampton, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/PWSubjective

Sat, Apr 8 – Welsh Wrestling – Memo Arts Centre, Gladstone Road, GF62 8NA Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – Inland Pro Wrestling – The Emperor Room, 25 E Lincoln RD, Spokane, WA – 6 pm – facebook.com/InlandProWrestling

Sat, Apr 8 – All Star Wrestling – Logan Middle School, Logan, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/allstarwrestlingwv

Sat, Apr 8 – Appalachian Wrestling Alliance – Ellamore Volunteer Fire Department, 9797 Old Elkins RD, Ellamore, WV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WRESTLINGAWA

Sat, Apr 8 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – St. Cloud Athletic Club, 911 Main ST, St. Cloud, WI – 6 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Apr 9 – Legendary Professional Wrestling – Sarasota Kennel Club, 5400 Bradenton RD, Sarasota, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/LegendaryProfessionalWrestlingAcademy

Sun, Apr 9 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Hellraiser Leipzig, Werkstattenstrabe 4, 04319 Leipzig, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling

Sun, Apr 9 – Heroes & Legends – Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave, Fort Wayne, IN – HeroesAndLegendsWrestling.com

Sun, Apr 9 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com

Sun, Apr 9 – Over the Top – Mandela Hall, 77-79 University RD, BT7 1NF Belfast, Ireland – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/OTTwrestlingLive

Sun, Apr 9 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – Ritz, Warren, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW

Sun, Apr 9 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi

Sun, Apr 9 – Pro Wrestling Showdown – Markant, Markt 32, Uden 5401 GP, Netherlands – 3 pm – prowrestlingshowdown.nl

Sun, Apr 9 – Deathproof – Jet Hall, 746 Barton ST E, Hamilton, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/DeathproofFightClub

Sun, Apr 9 – NWX – CWF Training Facility, 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catharines, ON – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwxwrestling

Sun, Apr 9 – Smash – The Phoenix Concert Theatre, 410 Sherbourne ST, Toronto, ON – 5 pm – smash-wrestling.com

Sun, Apr 9 – Lucha Toronto/Deathproof – The Rockpile, 5555 Dundas ST W, Toronto, ON – 7 pm – luchainthe6.com

Sun, Apr 9 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING

Sun, Apr 9 – Battlewar – Les Foufounes Electriques, 87 Sainte-Catherine ST E, Montreal, QC – 8 pm – facebook.com/battlewarinfo

Sun, Apr 9 – Midwest All Pro – Icon Event Hall, 402 N Main ST, Sioux Falls, SD – 5 pm – midwestallpro.com

Sun, Apr 9 – Lucha Libre – Tropicana Memphis, 4001 Lamar Ave, Memphis, TN – 5 pm – facebook.com/MemphisLuchaLibreWrestling

Sun, Apr 9 – Texas Wrestling Entertainment – A & A Ballroom, 119 S Commerce, Dilley, TX – 4 pm – facebook.com/texaswrestlingentertainment

Sun, Apr 9 – Revolution Pro Wrestling – The Cockpit, Gateforth ST, NW8 8EH London, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/RevolutionProWrestling

Sun, Apr 9 – Target Wrestling – The Corner House Hotel, 78 High ST, DG12 6DL Annan, Dumfries and Galloway, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/TargetWrestling

Sun, Apr 9 – Tidal Wrestling – LO2 Academy Leeds, 55 Cookridge ST, LS2 5AW Leeds, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling








Comments

More in Other Wrestling News



Trending

Columns

To Top