Connect with us

Photo Credit: WWE


Wrestling News

Jeff Hardy to wrestle Impact Wrestling star this weekend, list of upcoming wrestling event

– Jeff Hardy, who recently departed from Impact Wrestling, will be wrestling Bram this Saturday at the Art of War II wrestling event at the Wilma Rudolph Event Center in Clarksville, TN. Jeff Jarrett Crimson, Samuel Shaw, Bram, Crazzy Steve, Rockstar Spud, Shawn Shultz, Tony Lucassio, Tony Kozina and The Young Lions are advertised to appear at the event. Tickets start at just $15 and you can buy them here.

– Thanks to Philip Stamper for sending us the following list of events for this weekend:

Fri, Mar 17 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – Real Canadian Wrestling – Steele Heights Community League, 5825 140 Ave NW, Edmonton, Alberta – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/groups/realcanadianwrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – International Wrestling Australia – 99 York ST, Syndney, Australia – 8 pm – iwawrestling.com.au

Fri, Mar 17 – MidgetMania – Riverside Live, 3801 Mission Inn Ave, Riverside, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/midgetmaniatour

Fri, Mar 17 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT

Fri, Mar 17 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com

Fri, Mar 17 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Sportscenter Dassbeck, Gutenbergstrabe 5, 28844 Weyhe, Germany – 8 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – AAW – Berwyn Eagles 2125, 6309 26th ST, Berwyn, IL – 7:30 pm – aawrestling.com

Fri, Mar 17 – Revolution Strong – The Battell Center, 904 N Main ST, Mishawaka, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/StrongStyleWrestling44

Fri, Mar 17 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/

Fri, Mar 17 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – TK’s Event Center, 1805 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA – 8 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – 406 KY-406, Stinnett, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Appalachianmountainwrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/

Fri, Mar 17 – Chaotic Wrestling – Northern Essex Community College, 100 Elliott ST, Haverhill, MA – 8 pm – chaoticwrestling.com

Fri, Mar 17 – Limitless Wrestling – 120 Stroudwater Ave, Westbrook, ME – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/LimitlessWrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – Pure Pro Wrestling – 5380 W Pierson RD, FLushing, MI – 7 pm – prowrestlingatitsfinest.com, facebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765

Fri, Mar 17 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464

Fri, Mar 17 – Pro Wrestling Phoenix – The Waiting Room Lounge, 6212 Maple ST, Omaha, NE – 7 pm – facebook.com/PWPlive

Fri, Mar 17 – Premier Wrestling Federation – Hashimoto Hall, 400 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC – 7:30 pm – ProWrestlingPWF.com

Fri, Mar 17 – X-treme Wrestling Entertainment – Hocking College Student Center, 3301 Hocking Parkway DR, Nelsonville, OH – 8 pm – facebook.com/XWEWrestlingOhio

Fri, Mar 17 – Superkick’d – The Great Hall, 1087 Queen ST W, Toronto, ON – 8 pm – facebook.com/superkickd

Fri, Mar 17 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation

Fri, Mar 17 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWAWR

Fri, Mar 17 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/neweraep

Fri, Mar 17 – Texmoa Pro Wrestling – Sherman Elks Lodge, 1317 FM 1417, Sherman, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/texomapro

Fri, Mar 17 – House of Pain – George Street Working Men’s Club, NG15 7 Nottingham, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/HOPWrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – Welsh Wrestling – Beaumaris Leisure Centre, LL58 Beaumaris, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling

Fri, Mar 17 – Brew City Wrestling – KC West Allis, 1800 S 92 ST, West Allis, WI – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/BrewCityWrestling1

Sat, Mar 18-Sun, Mar 19 – Southern Pro Wrestling – Edgar Centre, 116 Portsmouth DR, Dunedin, New Zealand – facebook.com/SPWNZ

Sat, Mar 18 – Maverick Pro Wrestling – Clela Arena, 926 Clela Ave, East Los Angeles, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/MaverickProWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Resurrection Crossing – Family hurch Gymnasium, 8435 Greenleaf Ave (South of Whittier Blvd), Whittier, CA – 5 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingCali

Sat, Mar 18 – SoCal Pro Wrestling – Oceanside Boys & Girls Club, 401 Country Club LA, Oceanside, CA – 7 pm – SoCalProWrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – Wrestling Alliance Revolution – Arena War, Quito, Ecuador – 6 pm – facebook.com/WAR-Wrestling-Alliance-Revolution-del-Ecuador-109349465818535

Sat, Mar 18 – Brain Buster Pro Wrestling – Miami Beach Youth Baseball, 11155 SW 112 Ave, Miami Beach, FL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/brainbusterfl

Sat, Mar 18 – Elite Championship Wrestling – American Legion Post 33, 1401 West Intendencia Street, Pensacola, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/elitechampionshipwrestlingfl

Sat, Mar 18 – Go Wrestle – Sunshine Park Mall, 2400 Ridgewood Ave, Suite 19B, South Daytona, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/gowrestle

Sat, Mar 18 – House of Lucha – Gulf Coast Church Gym, 13301 Walsingham RD, Largo, FL – 1 pm – facebook.com/House-of-Lucha-302828356572267

Sat, Mar 18 – Ignite – Okeechobee KOA, 4276 US Hwy 441 S, Okeechobee, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ignitewrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Impact Pro Wrestling – Amvets Post 78, Valpraiso, FL – facebook.com/Impact-Pro-Wrestling-129938587067597/

Sat, Mar 18 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – AIWF Krazy 8 – 1784 Mack Smith RD, Rossville, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/aiwfwrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Georgia Premier Wrestling – Old Buffington Elementary Gym, 4568 Cumming Hwy, Canton, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/gpwrestling101

Sat, Mar 18 – NWA Southeastern Wrestling Association – Pavo Peacock Center, 2062 W McDonald ST, Pavo, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Southeastern-Wrestling-Association/330697750444463

Sat, Mar 18 – Peachstate Wrestling Alliance – VFW Fairgrounds, 1625 Bankhead Hwy, Carrollton, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/peachstatewrestlingalliancegeorgia

Sat, Mar 18 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – esthalle Kutenholz, Burgermeister Schmetjen Platz, 27449 Kutenholz, Germany – 8 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Chicago Style Wrestling – Edison Park Inn, 6715 N Olmsted Ave, Chicago, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ChicagoStyleWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – The Apollo Theatre AC, 104 N State ST, Belvidere, IL – 8:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – League of Wrestlers – Paul Hall Center, 10140 S Halsed, Chicago, IL – 6 pm – facebook.com/League-of-Wrestlers-1646472315613516

Sat, Mar 18 – Midwest Impact Pro – American Legion, 100 Scroggins Ave, Mt. Pulaski, IL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/midwestimpact

Sat, Mar 18 – Pinfall Wrestling Association – Bogarts Banquet Hall, 2142 E State ST, Jacksonville, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/PWASpringfield

Sat, Mar 18 – Proving Ground Pro – Mity’s Pub, 400 S Spresser ST, Taylorville, IL – 7:05 pm – facebook.com/PGPwrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Resistance Pro – Sparks Recreation Center at Summit Park District, 5700 South Archer RD, Summit, IL – 7:30 pm – ResistancePro.com

Sat, Mar 18 – Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling – 832 State ST, East Carondelet, IL – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – Fire Pro Wrestling – Impact Christian Church, 7071 Broadway, Merrillville, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/fire.pro.wrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme

Sat, Mar 18 – Tri-State Wrestling – Blue Jeans Community Center, 1242 Main ST, Monroe City, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/TSWUnleashed

Sat, Mar 18 – Impact Pro – Barattas-Forte, 815 3rd ST, Des Moines, IA – facebook.com/ImpactProWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – SCW – Walcott Coliseum, 116 E Bryant ST, Walcott, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/scwpro

Sat, Mar 18 – Main Event Pro Wrestling – Mansfield High School Gymnasium, 401 Kings Hwy, Mansfield, LA – 6 pm – facebook.com/officialmepw

Sat, Mar 18 – Wildkat Sports & Entertainment – JD Meisler Middle School, 3700 Cleary Ave, Metairie, LA – 6 pm – facebook.com/WildKatSports

Sat, Mar 18 – Blue Water Championship Wrestling – American Legion Post 8, 1026 6th ST, Port Huron, MI – 7:30 pm

Sat, Mar 18 – Championship International Wrestling (Toys for Tots collection and benefit) – City Market (inside Dort Mall Shopping Center), 3600 S Dort Highway (M-54), Flint, MI – facebook.com/championshipinternationalwrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Whitmore Lake High School, Whitmore Lake, MI – 7 pm – prowrestlingatitsfinest.com, facebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765

Sat, Mar 18 – UPW – UPW Arena, 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/upwprowrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – facebook.com/DetroitXICW

Sat, Mar 18 – Hard Knocks Revolution – 3002 N Mill ST, Jackson, MS – 7 pm – facebook.com/hardknoxwrestle

Sat, Mar 18 – Pro Wrestling Magic – Knights of Columbus, 106 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield Park, NJ – 7 pm – wrestlingismagic.com

Sat, Mar 18 – FTW – La Boom, 56-15 Northern Blvd, Woodside, NY – 6:30 pm – ftwprowrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – Victory Pro Wrestling – VFW Post 4927, 31 Horseblock RD, Centereach, NY – 7:30 pm – victoryprowrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – Veterans Park, 691 W Lebanon ST, Mt. Airy, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/aiwfmidatlantic

Sat, Mar 18 – Dangerzone Sports Entertainment – The Salvation Army & Boys & Girls Club, 316 S Tarboro ST, Wilson, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Danger-Zone-Sports/532725210128741

Sat, Mar 18 – North Carolina Wrestling Association – Clayton Fitness, 1370 Cameron Way, Clayton, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/NorthCarolinaWrestlingAssociation

Sat, Mar 18 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Nash Central High School, Rocky Mount, NC – 8 pm – midatlanticwrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – IWA Pro Wrestling – Old Buford School (Clay Township Park), 2471 State Route 138, Sardina, OH – 8 pm – facebook.com/IWAProWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – New Era of Wrestling – 1900 Carlton RD, Parma, OH – 5 pm – facebook.com/Ohio Wrestling Organization-Wrestling-LLC-961684343881585

Sat, Mar 18 – Mid-South Wrestling Alliance – Sugar Creek Casino, 5304 N Broadway, Hinton, OK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Mid-South-Wrestling-Alliance-by-RITC-Productions-264287253724201

Sat, Mar 18 – Capital City Championship Combat – Vanier Columbus Club, 260 McArthur Ave, Ottawa, ON – 8 pm – c4wrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – Cross Body Pro Wrestling – Cross Body Pro Wrestling Academy, 69 Agnes ST, Kitchener, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/CBPWAcademy

Sat, Mar 18 – MCW – Royal Canadian Legion Branch 90, 21 Oak ST, Brantford, ON – 7 pm

Sat, Mar 18 – Northern Wrestling Xperience – CWF Studios, 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catharines, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/nwxwrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Legacy/Pro Wrestling Empire – 75 Champs Blvd, Manheim, PA – 7 pm – LegacyWrestling.com

Sat, Mar 18 – CWS – Cancha de Volleyball de Carolina, Puerto Rico – 7 pm – facebook.com/cwslanuevageneracion

Sat, Mar 18 – Montreal Wrestling Federation – Centre du Nouvelle Envol, 115 rue St-Charles, Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lutte.mwf

Sat, Mar 18 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings

Sat, Mar 18 – Palmetto Championship Wrestling – Spring Valley High School, 120 Sparkleberry LN, Columbia, SC – 7 pm – facebook.com/PalmettoChampionshipWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Pro Wrestling Rampage – Saga Club, 3828 Washington Ave, Erie, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingRampage

Sat, Mar 18 – NCW – Centre Communautaire de Vercheres, 92, Montee Calixa-Lavallee, Vercheres, QC – 7 pm – facebook.com/promotionsncw

Sat, Mar 18 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/

Sat, Mar 18 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com

Sat, Mar 18 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation

Sat, Mar 18 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15

Sat, Mar 18 – Branded Outlaw Wrestling – Ladybird Johnson Park, 10700 Nacagdoches RD, San Antonio, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/Branded-Outlaw-Wrestling-1787565808147942

Sat, Mar 18 – League of Lions Wrestling – D-Rocks Gym, 315 Pope ST, Marshall, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT

Sat, Mar 18 – SOAR Championship Wrestling – Dallas Elks Lodge #71, 8550 Lullwater DR, Dallas, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/soarcw

Sat, Mar 18 – Total Championship Wrestling – Killeen Army National Guary Armory, Killeen, TX – 5 pm – facebook.com/TotalChampionshipWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – AIWF England/HCW – Lincoln Theatre Royal, ?, UK – facebook.com/HcwProWrestlingAllNewPage

Sat, Mar 18 – KAPOW – Acorn Community Centre, Wecock Farm, 3 The Kestrels, PO8 9UX Waterlooville, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/kapowwrestlinguk

Sat, Mar 18 – Leeds Professional Wrestling – Harehills Working Mens Club, LS9 7AP Leeds, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/Leeds-Professional-Wrestling-162055303944809

Sat, Mar 18 – Pro Evolution Wrestling – Everyone Active – Stratford Park Leisure Centre (Stroud), Stratford RD, GL5 4A Stroud, Gloucestershire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/proevowrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Pro Wrestling Elite – The Citadel Centre, Ayr, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingEllite

Sat, Mar 18 – Radical Wrestling League – Crown Paints Sports and Social Club, Anchor RD, BB3 0BB Darwen, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/RadicalWrestlingLeagueUK

Sat, Mar 18 – RISE – Elger Studios, Fairfield House, New Craven Gate Unit 1, LS11 5NF Leeds, UK – 8 pm – facebook.com/riseengland

Sat, Mar 18 – Target Wrestling – Moffat Town Hall, High ST, DG10 9HF Moffat, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/TargetWrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Welsh Wrestling – Bicester Leisure Centre, Queens Ave, OX26 2NR Bicester, Oxfordshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – Atlantic Terror Championship Wrestling – HubStar Recreation Center, 54 GM Access RD, Martinsburg, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/atcwrestling

Sat, Mar 18 – West Virginia Championship Wrestling – Salvation Army, 300 Princeton Ave, Princeton, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/wvcwtv

Sat, Mar 18 – Brew City Wrestling – Cudahy High, 4950 S Lake DR, Cudahy, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/BrewCityWrestling1

Sat, Mar 18 – West Virginia Championship Wrestling – Salvation Army, 300 Princeton Ave, Princeton, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/wvcwtv

Sat, Mar 18 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – 1710 W Park ST, Two Rivers, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Mar 19 – Orange County Championship Wrestling – De La O Jiu Jitsu Training Center, 8381 Katella Ave #F, Stanton, CA – 2 pm – OCCWrestling.com

Sun, Mar 19 – Wrestling Over Everything – Swansea Improvement Association, 301 Service ST, Belleville, IL – 5 pm – facebook.com/WRESTLINGOVEREVERTHING

Sun, Mar 19 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com

Sun, Mar 19 – AAA – Arena Jose Sulaiman (Antes Arena Solidaridad), Rey de Reyes, Mexico – 8 pm – luchalibreaaa.com

Sun, Mar 19 – Michigan Wrestling Organization – Richfield Road Church, 6259 Richfield RD, Flint, MI – 3 pm – facebook.com/Michigan-Wrestling-Organization-294443287149

Sun, Mar 19 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi

Sun, Mar 19 – Pro Wrestling Holland – Studio/K, Timorplein 62, 1094 CC Amsterdam, Netherlands – 4:30 pm – ProWrestlingHolland.NL, facebook.com/ProWrestlingHolland

Sun, Mar 19 – Zone 1 Wrestling – FSPW Facility, 517 Medley ST, Greensboro, NC – 5 pm – facebook.com/firestarpro

Sun, Mar 19 – Premier Championship Wrestling – Turner’s Hall, 7325 Guthrie Ave, Cleveland, OH – 5 pm – facebook.com/premierchampionshipwrestling

Sun, Mar 19 – Championship Wrestling from Ontario – Rockpile, 5555 Dundas ST W, Toronto, ON – 7 pm

Sun, Mar 19 – Alpha-1 – Polish Alliance Association of Canada, 219 Olive Ave, Oshawa, ON – 2 pm – alpha-1wrestling.com

Sun, Mar 19 – Crossfire Wrestling – Merritton Community Centre, 7 Park Ave, St. Catharines, ON – 4 pm – crossfirewrestling.com

Sun, Mar 19 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING

Sun, Mar 19 – Insane Championship Wrestling – The Garage, 490 Sauchiehall ST, G2 3LW Glagow, Scotland – 7 pm – facebook.com/InsaneWrestling

Sun, Mar 19 – British Empire Wrestling – Tooting Tram and Social, ?, UK – 12 pm – facebook.com/britishempirewrestling

Sun, Mar 19 – EPW American Wrestling – Chester Northgate Arena, Victoria RD, CH2 2AU, Chester, UK – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING

Sun, Mar 19 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Casino Rooms Nightclub, Blue Boar Ln, Rochester, ME1 1PD Kent, UK – 4 pm – ipwuk.com

Sun, Mar 19 – PROGRESS – O2 Ritz Manchester, Whitworth ST W, M1 5NQ Manchester, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/ProgressWrestling

Sun, Mar 19 – Pro Wrestling Subjective – The River Rooms, DY8 1JN Stourbridge, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/PWSubjective






Comments
To Top