Connect with us

All Elite Wrestling - AEW News

WWE, AEW, NXT, Impact, MLW, NJPW, WOW – complete guide to all wrestling on national TV this week

There’s a ton of wrestling programming scheduled this week and it will be like this every week.

For those of you that are trying to figure out what to fit in your schedule, here is a list of wrestling shows airing on national television this week. There are also some replays scheduled for AEW and Friday Night SmackDown.

WWE Monday Night Raw (Monday at 8 pm eastern on USA)
Seth Rollins vs. Rey Mysterio (WWE Universal Championship)
Miz TV with guests Hulk Hogan and Ric Flair
An appearance by Brock Lesnar
AJ Styles vs. Cedric Alexander (United States Championship)
Alexa Bliss vs. Sasha Banks
Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler vs. Heavy Machinery (WWE Raw Tag Team Championship)


Countdown to AEW (Tuesday at 8 pm eastern on TNT)
Preview for the debut of AEW Dynamite
Replay: Wednesday at 7 pm eastern on truTV, Sunday at 12:30 am eastern on truTV, Sunday at 12 pm eastern on truTV


Impact Wrestling: Homecoming (Tuesday at 8 pm eastern on AXS TV)
Replay showing from the January 2019 pay-per-view event


Total Divas (Tuesday at 10 pm eastern on E!)
The cast for this season: Ronda Rousey, Natalya, Naomi, Nia Jax, Carmella, Sonya Deville. Guest appearances from Nikki and Brie Bella.


All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (Wednesday at 8 pm eastern on TNT)
Cody Rhodes vs. Sammy Guevara
Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks vs. Chris Jericho and 2 Mystery Partners
Riho vs. Nyla Rose (AEW Women’s World Championship)
Jon Moxley appearing live
MJF vs. Brandon Cutler
Hangman Page vs. PAC

Replays:
Wednesday at 10 pm eastern on TNT,
Saturday at 10 am eastern on TNT
Saturday at 10:30 pm eastern on TNT
Monday at 12:30 am eastern on TBS
Tuesday at 1 am eastern on TNT
Tuesday at 10 pm eastern on truTV


WWE NXT (Wednesday at 8 pm eastern on USA)
Adam Cole vs. Matt Riddle (NXT Championship)
The Undisputed ERA vs. The Street Profits (NXT Tag Team Championship)
Shayna Baszler vs. Candice LeRae (NXT Women’s Championship)
Johnny Gargano vs. Shane Thorne
The Velveteen Dream will appear

Replays: Available on Thursday on the WWE Network


WWE Friday Night SmackDown Kickoff (Friday at 7:30 pm eastern on FOX)
Blue carpet special with celebrities, current and former WWE Superstars

WWE Friday Night SmackDown (Friday at 8 pm eastern on FOX)
Kofi Kingston vs. Brock Lesnar (WWE Championship)
Becky Lynch and Charlotte Flair vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks
Kevin Owens vs. Shane McMahon (Ladder Match, Loser must leave WWE)

Replay: Sunday at 2:30 pm eastern on Fox Sports 1


Major League Wrestling (Saturday at 9 pm eastern on beIN Sports)
Ring Of Honor (check local listings for time/date in your area)
WOW – Women Of Wrestling (Saturday at 8 pm eastern on AXS TV)
New Japan Pro Wrestling (Saturday at 9 pm eastern on AXS TV)






Comments

More in All Elite Wrestling - AEW News

To Top